x
Search...

It was great to see so many people at this years Swimming Gala.
We had 81 swimmers compete.

We have also set up a survey for this years event. Please take the time and fill it in; https://goo.gl/forms/DH0t2aLcDrx9XapA2

Below are the team results;

Cubs         Scouts        
C Freestyle, yrs 3 & 4     A Freestyle, yrs 5,6,7
1st Hanson Chan (4PB) 1st Hau Hau Chan (4PB)
2nd Angelo Gordon (Nor) 2nd Zoe Blythe-Shields (5PB)
3rd James Morris (NM) 3rd Oliver Brett (5PB)
D Freestyle, open ages     B Freestyle, open ages
1st Martin Machytka (5PB) 1st Dylan Hilton (1C)
2nd Harry Mortimer (1LHPB) 2nd James Hayes (1C)
3rd Ellee Morfett (2LH) 3rd Ben Shelton (5PB)
H Breaststroke, yrs 3 & 4     F Breaststroke, yrs 5,6,7
1st Hanson Chan (4PB) 1st Zoe Blythe-Shields (5PB)
2nd Toju Ashiru (1LHPB) 2nd Hau Hau Chan (4PB)
3rd Beau Ficek (5PB) 3rd Harry Brunton (1C)
J Breaststroke, open ages     G Breaststroke, open ages
1st Martin Machytka (5PB) 1st Dylan Hilton (1C)
2nd Charlotte Young (5PB) 2nd Anna Murphy (4PB)
3rd William Rawlings (5PB) 3rd James Hayes (1C)
N Backstroke, yrs 3 & 4     L Backstroke, yrs 5,6,7
1st Hanson Chan (4PB) 1st Hau Hau Chan (4PB)
2nd Nathanial Faldo (NM) 2nd Kai Adams (1LHPB)
3rd Reuben Smith (5PB) 3rd Harry Brunton (1C)
P Backstroke, open ages     M Backstroke, open ages
1st Daisy Ranzetta (2LH) 1st Ben Shelton (5PB)
2nd Martin Machytka (5PB) 2nd Dylan Hilton (1C)
3rd Joe Jackson (NM) 3rd James Hayes (1C)
S Ball Race       T Ball Race
1st Olivia O’Keeffe (4PB) & Hanson Chan (4PB) 1st Robin Gilbert (1C) & Laurence Kimberley (1C)
2nd Niamh Gifford (5PB) & Olivia O’Keeffe (4PB) 2nd Dylan Hilton (1C) & James Hayes (1C)
3rd Harry Mortimer (1LHPB) & Eren Aslan (1LHPB) 3rd Simon Durrant (5PB) & Luca Gifford (5PB)
W Lilo Race       X Lilo Race  
1st Daisy Ranzetta (2LH) & Ellee Morfett (2LH) 1st Holly Shelton (5PB) & Ben Shelton (5PB)
2nd Jessica Baldock (1LHPB) & Toju Ashiru (1LHPB) 2nd Hau Hau Chan (4PB) & Anna Murphy (4PB)
3rd Harry Mortimer (1LHPB) & Oliver Collins (1LHPB) 3rd Robert Hancock (5PB) & Lee Aref-Miller (5PB)
Y 14-18yr Freestyle   Z Over 18’s Freestyle
1st Peter Durrant (TPEXP) 1st Paul Adams (18+)
2nd #N/A 2nd Jonathan King (18+)
3rd #N/A 3rd` #N/A

Cubs Winners

1st – 4th & 5th Potters Bar

2nd – N/A

3rd – 1stLHPB & 2nd Little Heath

 

Scout Winners

1st – Cuffley

2nd – 5th Potters Bar

3rd – 4th Potters Bar

Well Done to everyone who took part.

Join Scouting Today!

Our Next Event